O seu navegador está desatualizado!

Atualize o seu navegador para ter uma melhor experiência e visualização deste site. Atualize o seu navegador agora

×

Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Angola
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas, The
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burma
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Central African Rep.
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Congo, Dem. Rep.
Congo, Repub. of the
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gambia, The
Gaza Strip
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Korea, South
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Mali
Malta
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Morocco
Mozambique
Namibia
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
N. Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Panama
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Lucia
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome & Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad & Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
West Bank
Zambia
Zimbabwe

Privacy Policy

OTARED Pty. Ltd. , the owner of the Muggino® brand, values our relationship with you and the other users of this website. We recognize that you may be concerned about how we collect, hold, use, and disclose your personal information. We have implemented this Privacy Policy to inform you of the personal information that we collect from you, how we collect and hold this information, and what we do with it after we collect it. If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us via our Contact Us page.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future OTARED Pty. Ltd. customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Address and telephone number 

When you place an order on our website we will require you to insert your address and telephone number and any other information relevant to your order, including your payment information and information on your payment method. At this time we may require you to provide us with your full name and not rely on any alias you may have used to access the website. We will require your full postal address and in some circumstances we are unable to rely on or delivery to a P.O. Box. We also require your telephone number in order to contact you regarding the order or service that you have purchased or for other reasons.

Personal information that we collect via a 3rd party and how

Personal information that we collect via a 3rd Party is information that you have opted in to share with us. For example if you choose to login to our website using a third party login service such as “login with Facebook” then you opt in to share your basic information with us. This basic information includes your name, e-mail address, gender and date of birth.

We may require further personal information and will prompt you to supply us with that information such as your address and contact details when you place an order as detailed above.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. OTARED Pty. Ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Purpose of collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

1. In order to send you offers of goods and services that you have opted in to receive from us via e-mail. You can choose to opt out of us using your personal information for future direct marketing by selecting the unsubscribe option on any of the e-mails that we send to you. You can also select unsubscribe on our website or apps, contact us via our Contact Us page, email us via “info@muggino.com” and request to be unsubscribed,

2. In order to allow you to access our website and view the offers that we have made,

3. In order to contact you via reasonable means to verify and confirm or discuss purchases for goods or services that you have made,

4. In order to complete or fulfill via any reasonable means an order of goods or services that you have made from us,

5. In order to respond to your enquiries and to do the things you have asked us to do.

We may need to disclose your personal information to third parties in order to deliver goods or services that you have purchased from our Web site. We disclose this personal information only to ensure that we complete the primary purpose for holding your personal information and for no other reason. The list of potential recipients of your personal information includes the following, some of which may include overseas disclosure:

1. A supplier who requires your personal information to complete a delivery or service where that supplier is delivering the goods or providing a service to you on our behalf.

2. Postal and Courier companies who are contracted to complete a delivery service on our behalf receive a manifest which includes names, addresses and where necessary telephone numbers in order to contact you to complete delivery.

3. Customs documents must also contain your personal details when you are purchasing from a sale that is fulfilled from overseas.

In addition we may also print your personal information on the parcels but we do not publish this information or make it available for any other purpose other than to ensure the delivery of goods.

We are likely to disclose your personal information internally in some foreign countries or regions for internal purposes such as the following reasons:

1. Marketing goods or services to you that you have opted in to,

2. To contact you regarding a specific order you have made,

3. To respond to a request you have made to be contacted by us.

We may also disclose your information to overseas entities or contractors who we engage in order to send you goods. These entities or contractors are likely to be located in Australia, New Zealand, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, China, USA, UK, and the European Union countries and regions.

We never sell, rent or use your personal information or disclose any personal information other than for the above reasons or other than where we are required or authorized by or under an Australian law or a court / tribunal order to do so.

Accessing your personal information 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. OTARED Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored in a browser-related file on your computer’s hard drive when you use our Web site. We use cookies to improve the member experience. We also use them to deliver information and fresh content specific to your interests. Cookies are widely used on most major Web sites.

OTARED Pty. Ltd.  usually uses “session” cookies, which are removed from your computer once you leave the Web site. These are used so our service can remember that you have logged in already and prevent you doing so more frequently. The technology we use, requires the use of session cookies. Session cookies expire and are deleted after 30 minutes of no activity.

We may also use persistent cookies to personalize the user experience, to help protect our members and to provide us with research information. Persistent cookies allow us to track users and help us identify users abusing our service.

Contacting us / Complaints

OTARED Pty. Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by sending an email to info@muggino.com or leave a message on Contact Us page. If you would like to make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us via aforementioned contact details. Once we receive your complaint, we will endeavour to respond to your complaint within a reasonable period of time. If you are unhappy with the outcome of your complaint, you can take your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC). For more information on how to contact the OAIC, please visit their website at: http://www.oaic.gov.au/about-us/contact-us-page.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

OTARED Pty. Ltd. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use muggino.com or otared.com.au.